Palmares

Prizewinners from previous “Villa de Llanes” Violin, Viola and Violoncello Competitions

1st Competition (National) 1999

Tatevik Khachatryan First prize Violin
Oriol Algueró Cama Second prize Violin
Luis Zorita González First prize Violoncello
Dmitri Atapine
 Second prize Violoncello

2nd Competition (National) 2000
Category A

Elena Mikhailova First prize Violin
María Sáiz San Emeterio Second prize Violin
Dmitri Atapine Second prize Violoncello

Category B

Cristina Blanco Amavisca Second prize Viola
Elisa González-Pola Lucio Second prize Violoncello and special prize for best asturian participant
Noia Suárez Ogando III premio Third prize Violoncello ex aequo
Pelayo Tahoces González III premio Third prize Violoncello ex aequo

3rd Competition (1st International) 2001
Category A

Elena Mikhailova First prize Violin ex aequo and special prize for the best interpretation of a Spanish work
Felipe Rodríguez García  First prize Violín ex aequo
Evgeny Osokin Second prize ex aequo Violoncello
Helena Poggio Lagares Second prize ex aequo Violoncello and special prize for the best interpretation of a Spanish work

Category B

Álvaro Ambrosio Montejo First prize Violin
Isabel Cachón Suárez Second prize Violin and special prize for the best interpretation of a Spanish work
Andrea Duca Third prize Violín
Estíbaliz Ponce Miñaur Second prize Violoncello

4th Competition (3rd National) 2002
Category A

José Luis Obregón Fernández Third prize Violoncello

Category B

Irene Cecilia Cortezón Baquero Second prize Violin
Nicolai Managadze Third prize Violín

5th Competition (International Year) 2003
Category A

Tatevik Khachatryan First prize ex aequo Violin
Raul García Marian First prize ex aequo Violin
Dmitri Atapine First prize Violoncello and special prize – concert with the OSPA

Category B

Emil Lioutfaliev First prize Violin
María Díaz-Caneja Angulo Second prize Violín

6th Competition (International Year) 2004
Category A

Alma Olite Gorraiz Third prize ex aequo Violín
Joan Alonso Ferrer Third prize ex aequo Violín
Yumi Onda Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music
Razvan Gabriel Suma Second prize ex aequo Violoncello
Javier Albarés Alberca Second prize ex aequo Violoncello
Josep Trescoli Sanz  Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

Modalidad B

Miguel Colom Cuesta First prize Violín, Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music and special prize CajAstur
Mihai Andrei Tanasescu Third prize Violin
Aglaya González González Second prize Viola and special prize CajAstur
Beatriz Blanco Barriga Third prize ex aequo Violoncello
Daniel Claret Mora Third prize ex aequo Violoncello

7th Competition (National Year) 2005
Category A

Emil Lyutfaliev Second prize Violín
Pablo Allende Aguilera Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music
Joaquín Riquelme García First price Viola
Blanca Coines Escriche Second prize Violoncello
Georgina Sánchez Torres Third prize Violoncello

Category B

Pedro Rodríguez Rodríguez Second prize Violín
Isabel Villanueva Sáenz de Pipó Third prize ex aequo Viola
Andrea Paula Casarrubios García Third prize ex aequo Violoncello

8th Competition (International Year) 2006
Category A

Isabel Jiménez Montes  First prize CAJASTUR Violin
Roberto González Monjas Second prize Violin
Mirka Scepanovic Prize to the best interpreter sof Spanish music
Julio Cesar López Villanueva First prize CAJASTUR Viola
Wen Xiao Zheng Second prize ex aequo Viola
Laia Puig Torné Second prize ex aequo Violoncello

Category B

David Castro-Balbi  First prize Violin and special prize CajAstur
Óscar Piñeiro Mesas Third prize Violin
Daniel Chirilov Prize to the best interpreter sof Spanish music
Benjamín Beck First prize Viola and special prize CajAstur
Alexandre Castro-Balbi Second prize Violoncello
Iván Siso Calvo  Third prize Violoncello

9th International Violin Competition 2007
Category A

Mª Cristina Grifo Serrano Second prize ex aequo and Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music
Álvaro Ambrosio Montejo Second prize ex aequo
Matia Gotman Third prize ex aequo
José Francisco Montón López Third prize ex aequo

Category B

Miguel Ángel Fernández Sonnak First prize ex aequo
Javier López Torrejón First prize ex aequo
María del Mar Vargas Amezcua Second prize

10th Internacional Viola – Cello Competition 2008
Category A

Wenguan Li First prize CAJASTUR Viola
Marion Platero First prize CAJASTUR Cello
Alexandre Castro-Balbi Second prize Cello

Category B

Diyang Mei  First prize Viola and CajAstur special prize
Yifeng Qiu Second prize Viola
Li Jia Li Third prize Viola ex aequo
Xuan Cai  Third prize Viola ex aequo

11th International Violin Competition 2009
Category A

Richard Polle First prize CajAstur and special prize – concert with the OSPA
Erica Ramallo Lucini Second prize
Chiril Maximov Third Prize
Daniel Chirilov Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

Category B

Wendi Xu Second Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music
Elina Rubio Pentcheva Third price ex aequo
Alicia Rando Ibáñez Third price ex aequo

12th Internacional Viola – Cello Competition 2010
Category A

Manuel Vioque-Judde First Prize CAJASTUR Viola and special prize – concert with the O.S.P.A.
Alejandro Regueira Caumel Second Prize Viola
Bohye Lee Third Prize Viola ex aequo
Antonio Martín Acevedo Third Prize Cello ex aequo
Natalia Díaz Rodríguez Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

Category B

Zheng Zhanbo First Prize Viola
Pang Bo Second Prize Cello
Albert Coronado Daza Third Prize Viola ex aequo
Sara Ferrandez Castro Third Prize Viola ex aequo
Montserrat Egea Tapetado Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music (Cello)

13th International Violin Competition 2011
Category A

Arseni Kulakov Tarasov First Prize CAJASTUR, special prize – concert with the O.S.P.A. and Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music.
Meri Khojayan Second Prize ex aequo
Laura Balboa García Second Prize ex aequo
María Krohn Montalvo Third Prize

Category B

Joaquín Arias Fernández Second Prize
Adrián Fernández Moreno Third Prize ex aequo
Nobuo Suganuma Third Prize ex aequo
Diana Poghosyan Mirzoyan Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

14th International Cello Competition 2012
Category A

Jinkyung.Won Second Prize ex aequo
Andrea Casarrubios García Second Prize ex aequo and Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

Category B

Ana Antón Salvador Second Prize
Guillermo Ortega Santos Third Prize and Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

15th International Viola Competition 2013
Category A

María Moros Ballesteros Second Prize

Category B

Albert Coronado Daza Second Prize and Special prize “Concerts in the Philharmonic Societies in Oviedo, Gijón and Avilés”
Yu Ming Yue Third Prize ex aequo
Zong Chen Third Prize ex aequo

16th International Violin Competition 2014
Category A

Laura Delgado Casado First Prize ex aequo
Chiril Maximov First Prize ex aequo
Carla Inés Marrero Martínez Second Prize

Category B

Sara Valencia Villeta First Prize and Special prize “Concerts in the Philharmonic Societies in Oviedo, Gijón and Avilés”
Wei Zhang Second Prize
Jaime Maceira Naya Third Prize ex aequo
Marina Mejía España Third Prize ex aequo

17th International Cello Competition 2015
Category A

Mon-Puo Lee First Prize and special prize concert with the O.S.P.A.
David Martín Gutiérrez Second Prize and Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music
Javier Iglesias Martín Third Prize

Category B

Zhang Zhiyu First Prize and Special prize “Concerts in the Philharmonic Societies in Oviedo, Gijón and Avilés”
Zhang Yuanchen Second Prize ex aequo
Mar Bonet Silvestre Second Prize ex aequo
Mar Bonet Silvestre Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

18th International Viola Competition 2016
Category A

No prizes were awarded

Category B

Yizilin Liang First Prize and Special prize “Concerts in the Philharmonic Societies in Oviedo, Gijón and Avilés””
Yunrui Qu Second Prize and Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music
Álvaro García Ros Third Prize

19th International Violin Competition 2017
Category A

Carla Inés Marrero Martínez First prize y Special prize concert with the O.S.P.A.
Anastasija Bykova Second prize

Category B

Jaime Maceira Naya First prize and y Special prize “Concerts in the Philharmonic Societies in Oviedo, Gijón and Avilés”
Wanyu Zhao Second prize
Pol Coronado Daza Third prize and Prize to the best interpreter of Spanish music

Si continuas utilizando este sitio aceptas el uso de cookies. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar